2 doctors weighed in:

W 30 yo. low HDL (0.85 vs 1.3 max ), high triglycerides (1,74), neutrophile (8 vs 7,5 max), normal LDL 2.15, hba1c 5.2 and fgp 4,6, TSH 2.23.no medica?

2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Internal Medicine - Infectious Disease
1 doctor agrees

In brief: Lab data

It is very difficult, if not impossible to interpret lab data in the absence of clinical information or relevance.
My advice is to discuss this with the doctor who ordered these tests and not try to self-diagnose over the internet. Best wishes.

In brief: Lab data

It is very difficult, if not impossible to interpret lab data in the absence of clinical information or relevance.
My advice is to discuss this with the doctor who ordered these tests and not try to self-diagnose over the internet. Best wishes.
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Umesh Patel
Board Certified, Preventive Medicine
40 years in practice
1M people helped
Continue
111,000 doctors available