Frequent infections (fortnightly fever), high WBC (16.2), normal lymphocytes (2.3), high granulocytes (13.100), high haemoglobin (17.30), normal platelets?

Find the cause of in. You need to have your doctor check you in order to find the cause of Infections. It is not normal to have infections so frequently as you have indicated. In the meantime, get adequate sleep/rest at night and eat healthy foods(more of fruits and veggies and less meats) and find sometime to exercise regularly. That will give you a stronger and healthier Body.