Related Questions

Cyst removal by laser surgery on bottom lip result hard scar tissue and bigger bumps after 4 weeks, doctor says it is scar tissue and go automatically.

Scar. Is usual and sometimes is lessened by local rubbing - massage of that tissue. Generally shrinks over time. If not plastic surgery can usually revise. Read more...
Lip scar. It is unlikely that the scar will go away automatically - it may reduce in size. Scar formation is always a risk of having any surgery. I would see a plastic surgeon and get some advice. Read more...