1 doctor weighed in:

Is FREE T4 LEVEL 13 pmol/L normal and my TSH is 0.5 is this normal?

1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology

In brief: Yes,,

These are technically "normal" values with fT4 normal range being 9-18 pmol/L while TSH is about 0.
3-3.0 uIU/mL, though this last range can vary. Best of luck.

In brief: Yes,,

These are technically "normal" values with fT4 normal range being 9-18 pmol/L while TSH is about 0.
3-3.0 uIU/mL, though this last range can vary. Best of luck.
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Jack Hinkle
Board Certified,
434K people helped
Continue
111,000 doctors available