Cbc~wbc17.2, plate476 ab-high>neut10.2, lymph5.13, mono1.37, baso0.17 low>iron31, bun8, lap#13 (15-85range) jak2 neg. Cml ph-neg? Something else?

Suspect? Please send us your serial WBC counts done so far. You need to do some more CBC tests and see how your WBC count would change over a few months before we can be certain as to what is causing the high WBC counts. There is no rush for doing any other tests for the next few months unless WBC count keeps rising.