Can I take metoprolol, lisinopril. Amlodipine besylate together?

Mixed medications. The answer to your question is "yes", along as your pulse if greater than 60 beats/minute. If it is less, do not take your metoprolol and call your physician.
Yes. Yes, you may when your blood pressure reduction requires more than two of those drugs. A person may be taken together at the same time of the day or separately unless directed otherwise.
BP. The combination of medications you mention is a common one when blood pressure is not controlled by a 2 medication regimen.

Related Questions

Can lisinopril-hctz and amlodipine besylate be taken together?

Yes. And they're prescribed together all the time. That is a particularly good combination since they act by different mechanisms and the first one counteracts the side effects of the second. Read more...

I was prescribed amlodipine 10mg, lisinopril 80mg, metoprolol 100mg and maxzide (hydrocholorthiazide and triamterene) 37.5/25mg to take every morning together for my HTN. Is this safe?

OK. these Medications are often prescribed together as a group. You should monitor your blood pressure at home to see that it is neither too high or too low. You will also benefit by having your blood electrolytes checked as these medications can change your electrolyte levels. All the best to you. Read more...
Here are some ... Apparently, you have taken almost all available kinds of anti-hypertensives for hypertension. Clinically, your doc has deemed their use necessary for your hypertension. For the sake of continuation of care, it would be most advisable to direct your Qs and possible concerns of their use to her/ her timely. Spotty online opinion may confound more than help. Best wish ... Read more...

Is it dangerous to take both 10mg lisinopril (zestril) with 10mg amlodipine (norvasc)?

Not dangerous. The combination will potently lower BP - as long as your BP isn't too low, it's a good combination for lowering BP because the meds work by complementary mechanisms. Read more...
Blood Pressure. Only if you do not have hypertension and these have not been prescribed by a physician. Read more...