Alkaline phosphatase, s 61 iu/l 39 - 117 01 AST (sgot) 36 iu/l 0 - 40 01 ALT (sgpt) 75 iu/l 0 - 44 01 what I do I have to warry what tip thing I eat.

Unclear information. All laboratory results need to be interpreted in the clinical context and the doctor who ordered the tests is usually in the best position to do that. The format of the information makes it difficult to read the results. It appears that SGPT may be slightly elevated. If you drink alcohol, stop entirely and get retested in 3-6 months.

Related Questions

My serum total bilirubin came at 1.3, AST (sgot) 13, ALT (SGPT) 09, Serum Alkaline Phosphatase 67, I am 23 year old male, explain my about this?

Gilbert's. Hi. It's most likely, Gilberts, a benign defect in bilirubin conjugation that needs no treatment. Measure conjugated and unconjugated bilirubin. In Gilbert's, unconjugated bili is increased. It's benign...no treatment needed. Read more...

My serum total bilirubin came at 1.3, AST (sgot) came at 13, ALT (SGPT) came at 09, Serum Alkaline Phosphatase came at 67, am I danger situation?

No. For the most part, your liver functions are normal, possibly a slightly elevated total bilirubin. Unless you have known liver disease, this elevation is probably benign and should be repeated before getting anything else done, including fractionating the total bilirubin into direct and indirect levels. This can be elevated during fasting or dehydration. Gilbert's syndrome can manifest as this. Read more...

My last blood test results included these: albumin 3.9, total protein 7.0, alkaline phosphatase 165, ast/sgot 31, alt/sgpt 86, bilirubin, total 0.5, bilirubin, direct 0.2; any hint of a liver problem?

Tough to tell. The lab values presented here don't seem to be alarming. Each laboratory use somewhat different analytic method and so the range varies somewhat as well--so some levels maybe a bit high by one lab and ok by another, thus we need reference. Also, medication use, alcohol, drug and some acute illnesses can influence these values, thus these values alone don't mean much. Consult doc. Good luck. Read more...
More than a hint. Your alt/sgpt is way-high and unless you're having rhabdomyolysis, your liver cells are being damaged and leaking this enzyme. It doesn't matter that your alk phos is only slightly above reference range (that doesn't worry me) or that the other labs are okay. You need to find what's going on with your liver -- meds, need for more exercise, chronic hepatitis, or something else. Read more...