Related Questions

LMP 8/5/16, HCG level was 367 the same day as the positive home test but has dropped every 2 days -now 26, but no bleeding or cramping...miscarriage??

Sounds like it. If you have been having BHCG every 2 days since Aug 5th it seems to me you would also have seen a doctor by now who is ordering the blood tests. It is important that your doctor go over your results with you and explain the plan of care . A falling BHCG level is typically indicative a miscarriage. Please confirm with your doctor who has all of your information. Read more...

Hcg level dropped from 60-38. Dr said miscarrying. Only small bleeding and minimal cramp for 3 days. Now normal. Just took + hpt. Whats going on?

Dropping HCG=mcg. Sorry. I know it is dissapointing, but miscarriage is really common, even if you do everything right. Hpt will be + until HCG is low. At early preg stage, a drop by more than 10% is not good, may mean you will miscarry. Good news is that this may not at all effect your future fertility. Read more...

Us shows a sac. Possible miscarriage with cramping and bleeding off and on but hCG levels rising 1800, 2058, 1439, 2038 what is going on please help?

US correct. Although the HCG levels are present they are very low when one considers normal levels when someone is pregnant. YOu may have already miscarried and what is remaining is products of conception and may need a D&C if they do not expel themselves. My prayers are with you. Read more...

I'm having a miscarriage. Hcg levels are 420 to 468 now 320. Cramping gone no bleeding or tissue at all is this normal. M/c at about 5 wks.?

Sadly, yes. If your levels are falling, it is a miscarriage. The levels need to be followed down to 0. My condolences. Read more...
Probably not. The major sign of this is bleeding. There should be bleeding and expulsion of tissue. The HCG levels are ok and should come down but if there is no blood, see your doctor for an ultrasound and possibly a dilatation and curettage to get tissue out. Ectopic pregnancy also needs to be ruled out even if it seems unlikely due to your not so high HCG levels. Read more...
It can be. See Dr. Your HCG levels are coming down so this is apprently in the right direction, and you might have bleeding, etc. Soon. You have no cramping, and hopefully no abdominal pain. If there is no change, you can see your doctor for a d&c, and if you have pain, go see the doctor to be sure of no ectopic pregnancy. So wait a few days to be sure, then see dr.. Read more...

Positive hpt. Hcg level 7. Mild cramping and bleeding. Miscarriage?

Maybe . That is a very low hormone level. You'll need to repeat it and see if it's going up or down. If it's going down that confirms the miscarriage. Read more...