Hives, skin tenderness, joint pain, fatigue, joint swelling, and shortness of breath?

Get it evaluated. All of your symptoms suggest a significant inflammatory process. There are several disorders that could cause these issues. See a rheumatologist asap.

Related Questions

Experiencing fatigue, shortness of breath, numb toes, noticeably pale skin, headaches, joint pain, fast heart beat, dizziness, brittle nails. Help?

Below. With the variety of symptoms you are experiencing, it would be best to see your DR for an exam. It is impossible to give you a DX without an exam. Read more...

My lab work came back with low vitamin D at 26.4, low free testosterone at 7.6, high bilirubin at 2.3, platelets are 326, can any of this be bad? Iv had symptoms of loss of appetite, fatigue, back and joint pain, gynecomastia, shortness of breath,

Labs interpretation. dear Cole, out of all lab results you mentioned , I would recommend to investigate why your bilirubin level is high. It can be a sign of subacute or chronic liver condition. All your symptoms are presentation of systemic problem and it may be liver disease as well In regard of testosterone levels interpretation, usualy it is age dependent and not recommended to check unless males have infertility. Read more...
Abn labs. Low Vit d is common just supplement low testosteroen occurs usually older men but is not uncommon- there are supplements , platelets are OK. The elevated bilirubin is unusual and has to be evaluated .It reflects with liver or gallbladder dysfunction, rarely pancreas need liver function tests, ultrasound or CT, maybe Gilbert's ,Avoid alcohol, tylenol, (acetaminophen) smoking. f/u this weeks w/ doc/ GI. Read more...

I have hives joint pain short breath dry skin and hair tiredness some nausea confusion no concentration depression head aches. What could it be?

Hypothyroidism? Report these symptoms to your internist or family practitioner. Your thyroid should be checked. About 10% of patients with hives also have thyroid dysfunction. Read more...
Many things. Definitely warrants evaluation by a physician. I see these clusters of symptoms often in my practice. Usually a combination of low thyroid function (even with normal bloodwork), adrenal fatigue, vitamin deficiencies, and food allergies (not just ige reactions). You don't have to live with these symptoms. Read more...
Anything. Headaches can come from fatigue, sleeping too much or too little, sleep apnea, snoring, being dehydrated, having chronic sinusitis or allergies, too much caffeine or over the counter headache medication, high blood pressure or something more serious like a tumor. See your doctor and get checked. Read more...