High iron serum-167, low ferritin-113.Cbc&cmp normal. Symptoms:fatigue and mild anxiety. Are symptoms of iron overload possible with low iron 'storage'?

Iron. Not sure what your reference values for labs are but the ferritin does not look low. See if you can get an iron percent saturation that will be useful. If it is above 55%, you should look for iron storage diseases like hemochromatosis.
No. It does not appear that you have abnormal iron stores. Your fatigue and anxiety may be related. Please ask your doctor if you may be depressed as that can explain both and depression is treatable.