Top
20
Doctor insights on: Pure H Cg Pro

Share
1

1
Does vitamins a d and e contain hCG hormone?

Does vitamins a d and e contain hCG hormone?

No: There are no hormones in vitamin pills. Hcg can only be produced in the body or given by injection. ...Read more

2

2
What level of hCG does kroger brand hpt test?

What level of hCG does kroger brand hpt test?

See below: Blood level of less than 5 units/ml is negative for pregnancy and above 25 units is positive. Urine pregnancy tests depend on HCG being filtered from blood into urine. Concentration of HCG in urine also varies by how concentrated the urine is. Morning urine is usually more concentrated and should be used. ...Read more

4

4
How fast does nigen biotech solutions hcg drops raise hcg levels?

BIOTECH HCG: There is no objective data available. HCG supplementation has not shown much in the way of benefit. Discuss with your doctor your concerns and other options may be available ...Read more

5

5
Does GNC pro performance 100% whey protein contain creatine?

Does GNC pro performance 100% whey protein contain creatine?

No: It contains a whey protein blend and some additional ingredients mainly for flavor and preservation. Creatine is a separate supplement. ...Read more

6

6
My baby formula (guigoz nestle) contain linolenic & alpha linolenic acid, does it consider sufficient precurser for dha,there is no pure DHA in compos?

My baby formula (guigoz nestle) contain linolenic & alpha linolenic acid, does it consider sufficient precurser for dha,there is no pure DHA in compos?

Formula: From what I have read, these formulas usually the extras added to the DHA already in there. Look on the ingredients, and/or check with your pediatrician ...Read more

7

7
I would like advice with pro hormone supplement (body building)?

I would like advice with pro hormone supplement (body building)?

Body building: If you are in the body building mode you will probably lose some weight if you not take enough nutrition keep up with your body building. If you are not doing body building with advice from a Pro I recommend you do so. Turning excess fat to muscle is a great idea but not if you are losing weight as well. ...Read more

8

8
Urine protein randm: 11.7, urine creatinine randm: 304 high (ref 58-161), protein/creatinine ratio: 38.44. What does tht mean? Do i need more test?

Urine protein randm: 11.7, urine creatinine randm: 304 high (ref 58-161), protein/creatinine ratio: 38.44. What does tht mean? Do i need more test?

Proteinuria: You have proteinuria (p) and the first thing is to have a 24 hour urine collection to see the amount of protein in your urine and to assess your kidney function. Have a renal ultrasound to assess kidneys' size depending on the p, i would send off blood for aso, anca 2, complement c3 and c4, hiv, hepatitis b antibody to see if a cause could be found for the p, if not a kidney biopsy may be needed. ...Read more

9

9
Can hemp seed in protein powder shakes produce a positive urinalysis test?

Can hemp seed in protein powder shakes produce a positive urinalysis test?

It can: Depending on the sensitivity of the test and amount of hemp seed consumed, urine may test positive to thc. ...Read more

11

11
Hormone results for 19 y/o male: PRL 26 ug/L, LH 6 IU/L, FSH 2 IU/L, Oestradiol 87 pmol/L, Total test 317 ng/dL, SHBG 517 ng/dL. OK or seek action?

Hormone results for 19 y/o male: PRL 26 ug/L, LH 6 IU/L, FSH 2 IU/L, Oestradiol 87 pmol/L, Total test 317 ng/dL, SHBG 517 ng/dL. OK or seek action?

Hormones: Why did you check your sex hormones to begin with? Any particular symptoms which made your doctor to check these, The SHBG number seems a little off, also Estradiol seems a little bit elevated, but remember the normal values could be a little different from lab to lab.consult your provider ...Read more

Dr. Alvin Lin Dr. Lin
1 doctor agreed:
14

14
Tsh is .08 (lab reference rrange .27 - 4.20) ft4 is .78 (lab reference range .93 - 1.7) current treatment armour 75 mg daily. Do i need to see dr?

Dr. Alvin Lin Dr. Lin
1 doctor agreed:
Tsh is .08 (lab reference rrange .27 - 4.20)  ft4 is .78 (lab reference range .93 - 1.7)  current treatment armour 75 mg daily.  Do i need to see dr?

Yes!!!: Tsh is suppressed due to too much thyroid from your armour dose which contains a fixed ratio of T4 to t3 (liothyronine). I'm curious as to your free T3 (liothyronine) (ft3 (liothyronine)) value since your ft4 is low, too. Ft3 (liothyronine) is considered active hormone. However, by dropping your armour dose, both T4 & T3 (liothyronine) doses will drop in accordance, too. Chat w/your doc about branded levothyroxine (which brand isn't important as long as you stick w/one). ...Read more

16

16
Intercourse...Then hCG levels of 600ml/iu 3days later confirming pregnancy? Impossible right? (and there aren't any hCG producing medical issues).

Intercourse...Then hCG levels of 600ml/iu 3days later confirming pregnancy?  Impossible right? (and there aren't any hCG producing medical issues).

Curious: It would seem that you were already pregnant when you had sex three days before the HCG level was checked. It is not likely that the HCG level would be 600 by three days post conception. ...Read more

18

18
5w 4d pregnant. Progesterone dropped 18 to 12.6 w/ 200 mg vg supplements. Why would it drop? HCG is 5665 doubling 33 hrs Does this mean miscarriage?

5w 4d pregnant. Progesterone dropped 18 to 12.6 w/ 200 mg vg supplements.  Why would it drop? HCG is 5665 doubling  33 hrs Does this mean miscarriage?

No: The fact that your HCG is doubling is very reassuring. The progesterone is used more as a secondary test when the HCG isn't doubling and supplements can be used if it isn't high enough. This does not mean a miscarriage is inevitable. Hope this helps. ...Read more

See 1 more doctor answer
19

19
What does all this mean listed down below? Monoclonal protein see below hi test result lo units ------------------------------------------------------------ monoclonal protein study, random, u albumin 51 % alpha 1-globulin 8 % alpha 2-globulin 10 % bet

What does all this mean listed down below? Monoclonal protein	see below		 
hi
test result lo units
------------------------------------------------------------
monoclonal protein study, random, u
albumin 51 %
alpha 1-globulin 8 %
alpha 2-globulin 10 %
bet

What : What this means is that the blood protein levels show that there is no evidence of a blood tumor that is producing monoclonal antibodies, such as multiple myeloma, plasmacytoma, and some types of b-cell lymphoma. This does not rule out multiple other lymphomas and some other tumors. You need to follow up with your physician who can interpret this test in light of your clinical findings. ...Read more

20

20
Low testosterone, low estradiol, high estrone, weight good, taking 200mg testosterone a day at cheek & gum, using a aromatase inhibitor, why low t?

Low testosterone, low estradiol, high estrone,  weight good,  taking 200mg testosterone a day at cheek & gum, using a aromatase inhibitor, why low t?

Difficult to say: Some guys just do not make enough and need supplementation. You might just fall in that category. It sounds like you have had a work up and you do not have a tumor or anything else to account for your low testosterone. ...Read more