Top
40
Doctor insights on: Noemy Rubinchik

Share
1

1
What is nemo therex?

What is nemo therex?

? pneumothorax: I have not heard of the term but I think you are referring to pneumothorax. Pneumothorax is an air leak from the lung. This happens when there is a puncture into the lung and air comes out, similar to a punctured ballon. This can be mild or serious and can cause collapse of the lung. It can happen with trauma or from a procedure/surgery. ...Read more

3

3
What risks do noisy environments like arenas pose?

What risks do noisy environments like arenas pose?

Auditory: The same auditory risks that can be found in combat - hearing loss & possibly tinnitus. Additionally, if crowded it can cause some people to have an increase in anxiety. ...Read more

4

4
Is it okay for men to take himalaya neem capsules?

Is it okay for men to take himalaya neem capsules?

Yes: Neem supports normal skin health
neem is useful as a tonic and astringent that supports the body's natural wound healing abilities.
Neem has detoxifying benefits that help maintain healthy circulatory, digestive, respiratory, and urinary systems.
Neem supports normal function of the dermal and circulatory systems
neem supports normal, clean blood flow to the organs from www. Naturesmedicine. Eu. ...Read more

5

5
What is the cause of noisy and accelerated heartbeateat?

What is the cause of noisy and accelerated heartbeateat?

Palpitations: That is what it is called when you feel your heart rate and the rate does not have to be accelerated. You are 62 years of age and it can be many things. You may have elevated bp, you may have different forms of arrhythmia tou may have overacting thyroid gland. You need to be examined clinically, blood test, and at least an e.K.G. So please do not delay and see your doctor, asap! ...Read more

7

7
How study concentrated in a noisy environment. Method of study needed?

How study concentrated in a noisy environment. Method of study needed?

Try Headphones: Or better yet find a new environment that is more conducive to studying. Also attend to your sleep hygiene, nutrition, & general health. ...Read more

8

8
My BP Is 82/53 and is not my norm, what causes this and what are the?

My BP Is 82/53 and is not my norm, what causes this and what are the?

Low BP: Tizanidine can cause low BP. If it's a new med, you should discuss this problem with you prescribing MD. Another possiblity is dehydration. ...Read more

9

9
How can I handle my boyfriend's neediness? He said he'd die if I leave.

How can I handle my boyfriend's neediness? He said he'd die if I leave.

RUN: Emotional blackmail and manipulation is no basis for a relationship. ...Read more

10

10
"i know a man that jerks off in front of his steps daughters is that norma?

"i know a man that jerks off in front of his steps daughters is that norma?

Unethical & Criminal: This is sexual abuse. Touching does not need to occur to be defined as sexual abuse. This can be very harmful to the females involved. This should be reported to child protective services and to the police. When one knows of such a harmful act- to do nothing is collusion. It is the responsibility of all to protect children - for they are often in a position where they can't protect themselves. ...Read more

11

11
My age is 27 years old and my weight is 106 pounds. How can I gain weight normaly?

My age is 27 years old and my weight is 106 pounds. How can I gain weight normaly?

Cannot gain weight: Folks who cannot gain weight would benefit from recording their intake. By writing down all you eat and using a simple online reference like www. Caloriecounter. Com, you can calculate your calories consumed. To gain 1 pound you need to add 3500 extra calories in a week. That's 500 a day. The easiest way to do this safely is to add nutritional shakes like ensure plus or boost to what you already eat. ...Read more

12

12
How long does rock stay in ur system? Sumone told me they did rock in they wuna noe how long it stay's in ur system for?

How long does rock stay in ur system? Sumone told me they did rock in they wuna noe how long it stay's in ur system for?

Stone?: If you mean a stone in your urinary system, depending on size it may need to be removed with the help of a urologic procedure. The person should see a urologist. ...Read more

14

14
Norm body temp use to be 98.7 but for last month it changed to 97 something is this concerning since its a change to normal body temp?

Norm body temp use to be 98.7 but for last month it changed to 97 something is this concerning since its a change to normal body temp?

No: A normal school-aged child who is growing - eating - sleeping - behaving normally, and who has no symptoms... is normal. The reading on a thermometer doesn't matter. Avoid checking temperatures of normal children. However, if somebody checked a temperature and got a reading outside the normal range, he may ask the pediatrician if anything is unusual. (5% of normal people are outside normal range) ...Read more

17

17
Suffering from my youngest son Mohammed who is becoming aggressive, chaotic, non obedient, noisy, and refuses to calm down, though we love him so?

Suffering from my youngest son Mohammed who is becoming aggressive, chaotic, non obedient, noisy, and refuses to calm down, though we love him so?

Thorough assessment: …is needed to better understand and address your son's behavioral issues. Make an appointment with your son's pediatrician to start. They will be able do an assessment and then get you referred to an appropriate specialist if needed. ...Read more

18

18
My periodos are normal but I get them on the 27 th of each month but this june I got it on the 8th of june and this july I got it the 2 is this norm?

My periodos are normal but I get them on the 27 th of each month but this june I got it on the 8th of june and this july I got it the 2 is this norm?

Not really: But not unusal either! Many factors cann effect your menstrusl cycle such as stress, wt loss, miscarriage, and others! Do a pregnancy test in a week or so and if negative things should return to normal soon! If not you should seek medical attention ...Read more

19

19
Suffering from my youngest son Mohammed who is becoming aggressive, chaotic, non obedient, noisy, and refuses to calm down, though we love him so?

Suffering from my youngest son Mohammed who is becoming aggressive, chaotic, non obedient, noisy, and refuses to calm down, though we love him so?

Disruptive: You probably to get your child evaluated by pediatrician or psychiatrist to determine if there is any issues related to attention deficit disorder or hyperactivity to help him ...Read more

21

21
I can't walk a lot I pain in my neeky?

I can't walk a lot I pain in my neeky?

Needs to be checked: If you can not walk and pain in your neeky you should get it checked by your doctor asap.
We can not guess what it could be without examination
Consult your Doctor ...Read more

22

22
Why is it currently the norm to be overweight?

Portions: People eat for a variety of reasons, Many people also don't prepare their own foods. Eating out, there is portion distortion- with larger portion sizes as one contributing factor to overweight. Less activity- and sedentary lifestyle is another contributing factor. ...Read more

23

23
How does a loud snorer not wake up from the noisy snoring?

How does a loud snorer not wake up from the noisy snoring?

Wake Up Snoring: Loud snorers often do "wake up", but not due to the loudness of the snoring, but due to dropping oxygen in the blood. The wakes don't have to mean fully awake, but more commonly involve tossing and turning, especially if the snoring leads to reduction of airflow for more than ten seconds. Go see your doctor. ...Read more

24

24
My glucose was 113 is that high. Its normaly around 84 to 97?

My glucose was 113 is that high. Its normaly around 84 to 97?

If it: Was fasting and from a vein by a lab, it's in the prediabetes range. If it was random it's probably normal. If it was by fingerstick, ignore it as they aren't accurate enough for diagnosis. In any event, you need to use diet and exercise to lose weight. ...Read more

25

25
Are 3d movies bad for kid. Planning to take the kid to finding nemo?

Are 3d movies bad for kid. Planning to take the kid to finding nemo?

Maybe: How old is your child? Some children may find the 3d scary if it is their first time at a 3d. You know your child and if you think it is okay then I would go and before hand I would describe the 3d (iethings will look like they are in front of you or coming out of the screen. Just a movie and they are not). My young son did not like cars2 in 3d last year but this year wants to see a 3d. ...Read more

27

27
I have been taking anxit 0.5 every night and noew want to stop please help?

I have been taking anxit 0.5 every night and noew want to stop please help?

Alprazolam: If you want to stop a benzodiazepine, you need to talk with your own psychiatrist first. Depending on how long you've been taking it, you may need a tapering schedule. ...Read more

28

28
What means when u have pain in your left underbelly and u don't get your menstrualcycle normaly?

What means when u have pain in your left underbelly and u don't get your menstrualcycle normaly?

Several causes: From infection to cysts, benign to deadly, and life altering.
Painful conditions which change your normal, need to be checked. ...Read more

29

29
I am unable to pass urine sometimes and other times only in spurts. I can not pass urine normaly.

I am unable to pass urine sometimes and other times only in spurts. I can not pass urine normaly.

See a urologist.: There are many reasons you could be having difficulty voiding. It can be difficult to tell if the problem is the bladder's ability to empty efficiently, or if there is obstruction of urine outflow. A urologist will be able to take an inventory of all your voiding complaints & assess the situation. Your urine flow rate may also be measured in the office. Seek help, there are many good treatments. ...Read more

30

30
I just got neem extract oil for my body, im planning on using it externally amd intetally, healthy or not?

I just got neem extract oil for my body, im planning on using it externally amd intetally, healthy or not?

Info: This is not a registered drug and as such one cannot comment on its safety or the purity of the oil you buy.

For more information:
http://en. Wikipedia. Org/wiki/neem_oil. ...Read more

31

31
What would be a way to get sleep in a noisy environment, where light is on, and sleep during journey in bus?

What would be a way to get sleep in a noisy environment, where light is on, and sleep during journey in bus?

Some tips: Sleep eye covers are very inexpensive - just make sure that you get one that blocks out the light well. Ear plugs are also cheap but invaluable. You can also use headphones to play quiet music on an I phone or similar gadget. ...Read more

32

32
62-m: what is the value of "good fat" in diet? Is is possible to overdo them? My blood chem is all within norms.

62-m: what is the value of "good fat" in diet? Is is possible to overdo them? My blood chem is all within norms.

Calories: Remember, calories from fat are all the same regardless of the type of fat. Some fats are considered to be 'healthier' than others but should still be used in moderation, especially if you are trying to lose weight. ...Read more

33

33
I am a 59 year old male with no history of hbp in the last 6mths it has gone up to164/96 what is the norm for my age?

I am a 59 year old male with no history of hbp in the last 6mths it has gone up to164/96 what is the norm for my age?

120/75: Sounds like you are developing hypertension. See your primary care doctor asap so you can start taking care if it with non pharmacological (diet, exercise, weight loss) and/or pharmacological treatments. ...Read more

34

34
I'm new to BC and I'm experiencing bleeding this is my last week today I begin the last row of my pills is this norm?

I'm new to BC and I'm experiencing bleeding this is my last week today I begin the last row of my pills is this norm?

Normal.: Depending on the type of birth control pills, the last 7 days can be placebos or iron pills which result in withdrawal of estrogen/progesterone and a menstrual period. What you describe sounds normal, unless it is significant bleeding. ...Read more

35

35
I woke up with 96.6 degree body temperature. What's the lowest it should be before I worry? I know 98.6 is the 'norm'.

I woke up with 96.6 degree body temperature. What's the lowest it should be before I worry? I know 98.6 is the 'norm'.

Not to worry: It is normal for the body's temperature to drop overnight. Many of the metabolic functions go into a baseline mode, so less energy is needed and thus less heat produced. Understand also that an oral temperature is influenced by many factors and may not accurately reflect the core temperature. Don't worry too much about a low oral reading if you are feeling ok otherwise. ...Read more

37

37
Is it norm to wonder what it would feel like to commit suicide? I wonder about this daily. 2 failed attempts in past but never treated.

Is it norm to wonder what it would feel like to commit suicide? I wonder about this daily. 2 failed attempts in past but never treated.

No, not "norm": Most people have had at least fleeting thoughts of suicide at some point in their lives, but having these daily is a danger sign. Even more alarming is the fact that you've attempted to kill yourself twice in the past -- yet have not sought help. Please see a psychiatrist asap for evaluation of these thoughts and how you are feeling. There is help, and you can come to appreciate your life. ...Read more

38

38
I need help with a science project please? I know that this usually isn't in the norm but I would really appreciate it. Thanks! (Pharmacy)

I need help with a science project please? I know that this usually isn't in the norm but I would really appreciate it. Thanks! (Pharmacy)

Science Project: It is difficult for us to do the research for you. If it is just a question that we can answer in 400 characters that is fine. However, researching statistics, etc can be done by you on the web. ...Read more

40

40
I get headaches maybe once every week or two and I'm a 25 year old male. I believe the norm is 1-2 headaches per year. Any suggestions to fix this?

I get headaches maybe once every week or two and I'm a 25 year old male. I believe the norm is 1-2 headaches per year. Any suggestions to fix this?

Primary or secondary: Headaches are classified as primary or secondary. Primary headaches do not have an organic cause. After neuroimaging and physical examination have excluded secondary, management depends upon the particular type of headache that is present.
Rec. See a headache or orofacial pain specialist to prevent transformation of an episodic headaches into a chronic daily headache. ...Read more

Find us on Facebook