Top
10
Doctor insights on: Hcg Extreme Free Trial

Share
1

1
Free test of 8.4 at 22 yo what would be my best bet 2 restart my system and not have to be on somethig for life is hCG temporary 4lowt due to drug use?

Free test of 8.4 at 22 yo what would be my best bet 2 restart my system and not have to be on somethig for life is hCG temporary 4lowt due to drug use?

See answer: Important for you and your md to determine the cause of your low t, especially since low t at age 22 is uncommon and usually associated with a definable cause. If you have low t that is associated with a reversible cause such as prior use of androgens/steroids for body building, then HCG can be a useful booster. For irreversible causes with symptoms, lifelong t replacement therapy required. ...Read more

2

2
I am 26 and on androgel. should i have started hcg monotherapy first to see if it worked. I seem to convert alot of my gel to e2 aswell. What do you recommend. my total t after trt is 19.2 (9-29 range ) free t 32.6 (31.0-94) e2 125 (<150)?

I am 26 and on androgel. should i have started hcg monotherapy first to see if it worked. I seem to convert alot of my gel to e2 aswell. What do you recommend. my total t after trt is 19.2 (9-29 range ) free t 32.6 (31.0-94) e2 125 (<150)?

LOW T EVAL: Low T Evaluation and diagnosis of cause is critical. At 27 it is unusal and needs a through workup exam/labs/testiciular US/ and potentially a brain MRI. You will need regular Monitering of testosterone and PSA levels . Follow up with a through PCP and endocrine consult. ...Read more

4

4
Hcg hormone free drops can cause infertility? By using it and following the diet?

Hcg hormone free drops can cause infertility? 
By using it and following the diet?

Not likely: Just like HCG drops have no proven clinical evidence that is does anything beneficial, the same is true for "hcg hormone free drops". These are all food supplements with no proven benefit, and are generally a waste of money. The most important part of any weight loss program is following a calorie restricted diet and doing exercise. ...Read more

5

5
Can someone please explain hCG to me? Will it hurt my testosterone levels in the long run? Thanks so much in advanced!

Can someone please explain hCG to me? Will it hurt my testosterone levels in the long run? Thanks so much in advanced!

Do not take: You don't say how old you are, or why you would want to take hcg. Taking HCG will cause your testicles to put out too much testosterone, which will then shut down your pituitary gland from making the normal signals that tell your testicles to work. When you try to stop the hcg, it will take time for this to go back to normal and your testosterone level will be low. ...Read more

6

6
Hi there i'm on hCG I have low t how long till my libido/erections comes back? My free test is 8.4 and my first shot was yesterday 2cc (novarel)

Hi there i'm on hCG I have low t how long till my libido/erections comes back? My free test is 8.4 and my first shot was yesterday 2cc (novarel)

Check with your...: Sorry to see someone at 18 with the condition as described. Clinically, you should direct this question to whoever administered HCG for detail. Try not hopping around to seek and compare the answers so to fit what you may like to hear. It's a good idea to stick with what you need to hear from consulting your doctor. So doing will save you and others as lot of time and effort. Best wish ... ...Read more

7

7
I'm 16 w pregnant and my hCG level is 7694 (8904-55332 it's low) ; AFP 26.68; free estriol 3.4 is everything ok? Thanks in advance.

I'm 16 w pregnant and my hCG level is 7694 (8904-55332 it's low) ; AFP 26.68; free estriol 3.4 is everything ok? Thanks in advance.

Give MoM: It is much easier to interpret AFP results with multiples of the median (moms) rather than the raw numbers. Please resubmit. ...Read more

8

8
Had manual vacuum TOP at 5.3wks, pregnancy symptoms r extreme, hcg 720 6 days post procedure. HPT 4 consecutive days BOLD pos line still darkening??

Had manual vacuum TOP at 5.3wks, pregnancy symptoms r extreme, hcg 720 6 days post procedure. HPT 4 consecutive days BOLD pos line still darkening??

Post procedure: Your BHCG is going to stay positive on both your urine and your blood 6 days after surgery. If you feel something was not done correctly then follow up with the surgeon. ...Read more

See 1 more doctor answer
9

9
Is free beta HCG different from HCG they measure in early pregnancy? If HCG was elevated at 5w5d, does this mean my HCG will be high at quad screen?

Is free beta HCG different from HCG they measure in early pregnancy? If HCG was elevated at 5w5d, does this mean my HCG will be high at quad screen?

HCG: The HCG is the same test. However, the hcg at the beginning of pregnancy is very variable. When you have the test doen in the second trimester, it is looking for markers for Down's Syndrome and risk rates. So, it does not necessarily mean your quad screen will be elevated again. ...Read more

10

10
I had severe acute preeclampsia and fulminant hellp syd in last pregancy now am 14 weeks & free b-hcg of 118.4iu/l & papp-a of 4.6iu/l - what risk?

I had severe acute preeclampsia and fulminant hellp syd in  last pregancy now am 14 weeks & free b-hcg of 118.4iu/l & papp-a of 4.6iu/l  - what risk?

Eclampsia Risks: Most studies indicate an increased risk of eclampsia in subsequent pregnancies if you had the full syndrome in the first. The increased risk ranges from 2 - 8x HCG levels at 14 weeks have a broad range - your level, converted to miu, is within the normal range. Some studies tout the effect of calcium supplements in preventing pre- and full eclampsia, but it is always best to consult with your ob. ...Read more