Top
20
Doctor insights on: Hcg 1234 Testimonials

Share
1

1
Intercourse...Then hCG levels of 600ml/iu 3days later confirming pregnancy? Impossible right? (and there aren't any hCG producing medical issues).

Intercourse...Then hCG levels of 600ml/iu 3days later confirming pregnancy?  Impossible right? (and there aren't any hCG producing medical issues).

Curious: It would seem that you were already pregnant when you had sex three days before the HCG level was checked. It is not likely that the HCG level would be 600 by three days post conception. ...Read more

3

3
Surgical abortion 7/7/15.blood hcg level 8/6/15= 9. 8/19/15 ovulation positive.8/22/15 pg test positive. No real period since the abortion.Help please?

Surgical abortion 7/7/15.blood hcg level 8/6/15= 9. 8/19/15 ovulation positive.8/22/15 pg test positive. No real period since the abortion.Help please?

Pregnant: The most likely explanation is that you are pregnant again. Did you have sex after the abortion? If your BHCG was 9 back on 8.6.15 then that gives the doctor a point of comparison. Another BHCG can be done now. That number can be compared to the other to see if this is a new pregnancy or lingering BHCG from the pregnancy termination. ...Read more

See 1 more doctor answer
4

4
BETA HCG of 85 at w4day4 and spotting means anything bad ? At w4day6 BETA HCG was 208 and less spotting. Are these low values & spotting means bad?

BETA HCG of 85 at w4day4 and spotting means anything bad ? At w4day6 BETA HCG was 208 and less spotting. Are these low values & spotting means bad?

Rising HCG: The tread of a rising beta HCG indicates that there is measurable gestational/fetal development ongoing. The beta HCG value should normally double every 3 days. ...Read more

5

5
Daughter has had pregnancy symptoms. Fainting, very tender breasts and nausea. Some spottin. Negative pregnant test w/ 25+ hCG level. Help, what's wrong?

Daughter has had pregnancy symptoms. Fainting, very tender breasts and nausea. Some spottin. Negative pregnant test w/ 25+ hCG level. Help, what's wrong?

BHCG of 25? : A bhcg of 25 is a positive result although this is a very low number. Schedule a visit with and obgyn to evaluate her symptoms and repeat the test. ...Read more

6

6
Lmp aug26th2013. Avg cycle 32 days. Cd23 faint + hpt. Cd 25 bold+. Cd 27 blood hCG 54.Cd36 gestational sac measured 4weeks no yolk. What's going on?

Lmp aug26th2013. Avg cycle 32 days. Cd23 faint + hpt. Cd 25 bold+. Cd 27 blood hCG 54.Cd36 gestational sac measured 4weeks no yolk. What's going on?

Early pregnancy: All the signs and symptoms you reported may be normal. It requires more time for the fetus to develop. If you aren't symptomatic, then you'll have the pregnancy confirmed with your next ultrasound. ...Read more

Dr. James Lin Dr. Lin
3 doctors agreed:
9

9
3 positive pregnancy tests, 2 of same kind, 1 other early detection kit, but not much symptoms, headaches, cramps, bloating, urinate alot?..Pregnant?

Dr. James Lin Dr. Lin
3 doctors agreed:
3 positive pregnancy tests, 2 of same kind, 1 other early detection kit, but not much symptoms, headaches, cramps, bloating, urinate alot?..Pregnant?

Most likely....: Consistent positive pregnancy tests are trustworthy, despite having no pregnancy-specific-related symptoms. For the time being, watch if you've gi-related bloating and possible uti. Meanwhile, continue collecting the feature and degree of existing symptoms with detailed sequence of event, and bring those to see doctor for timely review, history, physicals, and us as needed to confirm if uterus... ...Read more

10

10
Positive hpt.. Hcg level 7.. Mild cramping and bleeding.. Miscarriage?

Positive hpt.. Hcg level 7.. Mild cramping and bleeding.. Miscarriage?

Maybe : That is a very low hormone level. You'll need to repeat it and see if it's going up or down. If it's going down that confirms the miscarriage. ...Read more

11

11
My hCG levels dropped from 2852 to 2662 I'm not bleeding at all. Ultrasound shows gestational sac and yolk but no fetal pole.

Not good: The HCG level should be going up at this time. It approximately doubles every 48 hours. Combined with the ultrasound fi duping, it does not appear to be a viable pregnancy.you need to follow up with your GYN. Sorry! ...Read more

15

15
Last period May 30 positive pregnancy test June 25 HCG level 638 the 29th nothing seen on ultrasound today HCG 3261 still nothing seen on ultrasound.

Last period May 30 positive pregnancy test June 25 HCG level 638 the 29th nothing seen on ultrasound today HCG 3261 still nothing seen on ultrasound.

Whatdate was HCG3261: If the ultrasonographic exam was performed by a skilled certified sonographer using a 5 MHz transvaginal probe, a repeat evaluation should be done ASAP to rule out or confirm the diagnosis of ectopic pregnancy. ...Read more

16

16
Jan 30 HCG 19 Feb 3 HCG 121 Feb 5 HCG 452 Feb 7 HCG 1176 Feb 9 HCG 992 Feb 11 HCG 398 No bleeding, no spotting When can I expect bleeding/miscarriage?

Jan 30 HCG 19
Feb 3 HCG 121
Feb 5 HCG 452
Feb 7 HCG 1176
Feb 9 HCG 992
Feb 11 HCG 398
No bleeding, no spotting

When can I expect bleeding/miscarriage?

Maybe never: A missed abortion (miscarriage) can cause a decline in the HCG levels, but not eventuate into bleeding or tissue passage. Your treating MD is probably aware of the same and may consider D & C if the levels continue to drop, yet no bleeding occurs. The other thing that does this is ectopic pregnancy which can be dangerous. Report pain to your MD immediately. ...Read more

17

17
If hCG level was 634 and clearblueeasy conception indicator levels with their tests are this range: 2-3 weeks = 201miu to 2000miu -- rough estimate?

If hCG level was 634 and clearblueeasy conception indicator levels with their tests are this range: 2-3 weeks = 201miu to 2000miu -- rough estimate?

Rough estimate: Impossible to accurately date a pregnancy by the value of the HCG test. The range hey give you is a rough estimation. There are many variables that can affect the amount of HCG production during various stages of fetal development. Best dating of baby age is transvaginal ultrasound done around 7-8 weeks of pregnancy. ...Read more

18

18
15dpo beta hCG =15 Progesterone = 2.8 IUI cycle with Ovidrel trigger and Ovidrel 250 booster 3dpo. Am I pregnant? Should I be worried?

15dpo beta hCG =15 Progesterone = 2.8
IUI cycle with Ovidrel trigger and Ovidrel 250 booster 3dpo. Am I pregnant? Should I be worried?

See details: The hcg and progesterone are very low and not usual for a normal pregnancy. You can repeat the tests a few days later to verify them and see the trend. That will determine the next step. ...Read more

19

19
Missed period, 8 days overdue, negative urine and one negative serum hCG tests. What are your thoughts?

Missed period, 8 days overdue, negative urine and one negative serum hCG tests. What are your thoughts?

No.: With negative serum pregnancy tests, the possability of pregnancy is very unlikely. There can be other reasons for delayed cycles and these can be evaluated by a gynecologist. ...Read more

20

20
14dpo hCG 174, 16dpo hCG 342, 22dpo hCG 5656, progesterone 54. Could fast doubling time indicate molar pregnancy?

14dpo hCG 174, 16dpo hCG 342, 22dpo hCG 5656, progesterone 54. Could fast doubling time indicate molar pregnancy?

No: Molar pregnancies are almost never diagnosed this early. Good news! The hCG is rising at a mostly appropriate rate, the "doubling time" is not exact. Why are so many quants being done so many days in a row? ...Read more