Top
12
Doctor insights on: Coltrazine 06 Mg

Share
1

1
What's causes WBC of 0.6?

What's causes WBC of 0.6?

See below...: Leukopenia (decreased number of white blood cells) may be seen in various clinical conditions including infections, congenital deficiencies, chemotherapy and some other medications, radiation, toxins, leukemia, aplastic anemia, autoimmune disease, bone marrow infiltration by cancer, etc. Consulting a hematologist is recommended. ...Read more

See 2 more doctor answers
4

4
My Creatinine is 1.42 MG/DL. The reference is 0.6--1.44. What's the meaning of this?

My Creatinine is 1.42 MG/DL. The reference is 0.6--1.44. What's the meaning of this?

Within normal limits: This means that the level is within the normal range of the lab that did the test. That's good. Having said this it is close to above normal and depending on the other tests like the KUB and BUN, it might be smart to talk to your doctor about your overall kidney function, especially since you're taking drugs like metoprolol. Best of luck. ...Read more

5

5
My CREATININE is 1.69 MG/DL. The normal values are 0.6---1.44 MG/DL. What does it mean?

My CREATININE is 1.69 MG/DL. The normal values are 0.6---1.44 MG/DL. What does it mean?

See answer: Serum creatinine is an indirect measure of kidney function. A level of 1.69 WOULD indicate CKD with reduced kidney function. However certain factors may elevate Creatinine despite normal kidney function: A very high muscle mass(weight lifters, competitive athletes[Rugby])can increase creatinine. Certain activities prior to test: Weight lifting, Creatine supplements, Eating large cooked meat meal. ...Read more

6

6
I was told if i was 7 weeks and 5 days on july 29th at my u/s. I conceived 06/19. Could it have been sooner like the beginning of june?

I was told if i was 7 weeks and 5 days on july 29th at my u/s. I conceived 06/19. Could it have been sooner like the beginning of june?

Unlikely sooner: Ultrasounds to date pregnancies during the first 6 wks are the most accurate--to the day almost. A 7-5/7 wk ultrasound would be very accurate also. (this is not true for the 2nd & 3rd trimesters when dating/measurements can be off by a lot.) many women know when they conceived, but a fertilized egg can 'float around' for 10-14 days before implanting. That's why dates can vary by up to 2 wks. ...Read more

See 1 more doctor answer
7

7
Can I overdose on 0.6 mg of colcrys taken daily for 7 days and now im only taking 0.3 mg for 3 more months. Please tell me no!! Thanks?

Can I overdose on 0.6 mg of colcrys taken daily for 7 days and now im only taking 0.3 mg for 3 more months.  Please tell me no!! Thanks?

Colchicine: No. This dose is usual. Only concern is if you have substantial impairment in kidney function. Then colchicine can accumulate some. Your dose is safe. ...Read more

10

10
I am 20weeks and 6days and these are the measured parameters: BPD=53.92, OFD=65.36, HC=187.91; AC=160.88; FL=35.06, HL=33.28. Are they normal values?

I am 20weeks and 6days and these are the measured parameters: BPD=53.92, OFD=65.36, HC=187.91; AC=160.88; FL=35.06, HL=33.28. Are they normal values?

Normal values?: hello ~ I have no idea off-hand. There are specific tables that Ultrasound Radiologists carry with them when they do these tests and report of them. They tell you in the report how your measurements comp to the median. No MD on the planet commits values like this to memory. Read the report carefully it must tell you if those values are normal if not call the Radiologist! Thanks ...Read more