Top
10
Doctor insights on: 99 3 Temperature In Evening Normal In Pregnancy

Share
Dr. Neigatha Graney
11 doctors shared insights

Pregnancy (Definition)

If you're pregnant or planning to get pregnant, there are many things you can do to give your baby a healthy start: Regular prenatal visits along with laboratory testing, ultrasounds, prenatal vitamins and immunizations (like the flu shot and whopping cough booster). Now's the time to eat healthy, stay hydrated, and ...Read more


2

2
Been having pregnancy symptoms for three weeks period was 7 days late and its light and not normal, hpt have been negative. Could i be pregnant?

Been having pregnancy symptoms for three weeks period was 7 days late and its light and not normal, hpt have been negative. Could i be pregnant?

Not likely: If you did the test correctly and it was negative 7 days after the expected of the period, you are not likely to be pregnant. If you intend to be pregnant please see your doctor to initiate care, including pre-natal vitamins. ...Read more

3

3
Im 23 years old. For the past two months i have had a one day period which was lighter than normal. Usely i last 5 days but for past two months i have a one day period i have taken three pregnancy test all saying negative. Could i be pregnant if not what

Im 23 years old. For the past two months i have had a one day period which was lighter than normal. Usely i last 5 days but for past two months i have a one day period i have taken three pregnancy test all saying negative. Could i be pregnant if not what

Hormonal imbalance: Menstrual irregularities are not uncommon and anovulatory cycle is a common cause. If you miss more than two periods it would be time to see your doctor. If you do not wish to be pregnant, use contraception all the time. Consult this site for more information on this topic. http://www.nichd.nih.gov/health/topics/menstruation/conditioninfo/Pages/causes.aspx ...Read more

4

4
I have the implanon. I want it removed, doctors refuse because three years are not up yet. I feel pregnant. Pregnancy test is negative.Is this normal?

I have the implanon. I want it removed, doctors refuse because three years are not up yet. I feel pregnant. Pregnancy test is negative.Is this normal?

Your choice : If your pregnancy test is negative and you have repeated it 2-3 days later you can rest assured that you are not pregnant. It is your decision whether or not you want it removed. Your doctor was probably trying to help you avoid a teen pregnancy but ultimately the option for removal is yours. You may want to go to a different doctor for a second opinion. ...Read more

5

5
I have been feeling all symptoms of pregnancy.I was three weeks late for my period and it didn't come normal it was light at first then bright red?

I have been feeling all symptoms of pregnancy.I was three weeks late for my period and it didn't come normal it was light at first then bright red?

Do a urine or blood: Preg test could be a late period or an early abnormal pregnancy that miss so see your gyn as your byn can do blood preg test and an ultrasound to see what the problem is. ...Read more

6

6
I couldn't get peroid since three month ..I went to doc she said ur pregnancy in bo'rder line then she give me hCG test n then said ur hCG is normal .

I couldn't get peroid since three month ..I went to doc she said ur pregnancy in bo'rder line then she give me hCG test n then said ur hCG is normal .

Ok: You did not really ask a question. Your will need to clarify what your doctor meant by "normal." i assume the doctor meant it was negative meaning not pregnant. ...Read more

7

7
My hCG level went from 524 to 616 im six weeks and three days could I have a normal pregnancy or is this a ectopic again?

My hCG level went from 524 to 616 im six weeks and three days could I have a normal pregnancy  or is this a ectopic again?

Ectopic: You can not determine whether you have an ectopic based on your blood work. I would suggest you get an ultrasound. The majority of ectopic pregnancies can be identified when you beta HCG reaches a level of 1200. ...Read more

8

8
I got married before one year and three months, my wife had hyperprolactinemia which prevented prgnancy occurance, now hormones normal but no pregnancy?

I got married before one year and three months, my wife had hyperprolactinemia which prevented prgnancy occurance, now hormones normal but no pregnancy?

See doctor: There may be additional infertility issues. 33% of the time it's male related, 33% it's female related and 33% of the time it's unknown. Even though pituitary is fixed, as it were, still could be other reasons for infertility. A doctor can help you both sort out. Male should be tested, if hasn't already. ...Read more