U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
FL
A 20-year-old female asked:

Ended desogen (ethinyl estradiol and desogestrel) in july and 3 weeks later got my natural period. does this mean i have good natural fertility? my chances of becoming pregnant soon?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Darrin Cunningham
Obstetrics and Gynecology 30 years experience
Normal: Most women will resume their normal periods and fertility after stopping birth control pills. You should have 15 percent pregnancy rate each cycle.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 25, 2013

Disclaimer:
