U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NY
A 47-year-old female asked:

Last day of fertility cycle had sex n took condom off resumed sex ejac on pubis n vulva n hours later sex again no condom kept penis on vulva

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Steven Weissberg
Obstetrics and Gynecology 55 years experience
And the question is?: Sounds like a good time was had by all. If you don't want to be pregnant, keep condom on.
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Rish: Ejaculating on pubis would not cause pregnancy. Ejaculating at opening of vagina (introitus) or in the vagina could lead to pregnancy. Use a fresh condom for each sex act.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 4, 2018

Disclaimer:
