U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NY
A 16-year-old female asked:

Magnums fit my boyfriend around his shaft but they are a little baggy around the top head of his penis, when his foreskin is pulled back. is this ok?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Sneid
Endocrinology 41 years experience
Yes: As long as they don't tear during intercourse. It's about function, not fashion.
Dr. Zafar Khan
Urology 58 years experience
Yes, no problem: These things are not made to measure . One size fits all. More over there is great variation to size and shapes of male sexual organ. As long as it is comfortable there should not be any problem.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 21, 2014

Disclaimer:
