U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Atlanta, GA
A 27-year-old female asked:

i stopped my pills and had unprotected sex. took plan b and am having med flow dark brown bleeding 1wk before period due. could it be std/ preg?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Carla Enriquez
Pediatrics 50 years experience
Pregnancy? : Could be pregnancy. Check a home pregnancy test to be sure. Being pregnant does not exclude possibility of std. Check with gyn for testing for std.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
A 34-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Hack
Internal Medicine 33 years experience
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 15, 2017

Disclaimer:
