U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 22-year-old male asked:

i had gay oral sex with a man with condoms it will cause std's or hiv.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Camilla Graham
Infectious Disease 27 years experience
Safer sex: This is the safest way to have oral sex. It is unlikely you will get any stis, and very unlikely you will get hiv. Regular testing is still important. Continue to use condoms consistently with oral or anal sex and stay safe.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Tallahassee, FL
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Silverman
Fertility Medicine 49 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Swor
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
A 28-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Pakistan
A 29-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 13, 2013

Disclaimer:
