U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 16-year-old female asked:

i have these bumps that itch on my feet and hands (in between toes and fingers/on the palms of my hands and feet) so i thought i had athletes foot but now i have a few itchy bumps on the outside of my labia majora.how could i self treat?and what isit?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Donald Colantino
Internal Medicine 61 years experience
Itchy bumps: A possibility is hand, foot and mouth disease which is a viral infection more commonly seen in children, but adults can get a mild version. It resolves on its own. Another possibility is dyshydrotic eczema. This form of eczema is very itchy. A dermatologist can evaluate and advise you.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 45-year-old member asked:

Can women go on birth control even though their mother has had breast cancer?

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barry Rosen
General Surgery 34 years experience
CA
A 34-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jack Choueka
Specializes in Orthopedic Surgery
A 36-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
Redmond, OR
A 41-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 27 years experience
Dr. Faisal Sayeed
Anesthesiology 31 years experience
Aug 19, 2012
Pickerington, OH
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2020

Disclaimer:
