U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 31-year-old male asked:

just had a slight pain whenever i touch the upper left part of my testicle after masturbation, is that normal and when will it stop?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Nellmarie Bodenstein
Specializes in
No: No this is not normal. Worried about Varicocele or Testis appendix. This is not dangerous but can later on cause infertility. You can consult a urologist to examine this problem for you.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jul 17, 2020

Disclaimer:
