U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 46-year-old female asked:

Started with primolut n dosage 3 yesterday to delay menses last night i had some bleed and thought it was my menses and did not take any pills today but still there is only spotting do i continue taking the pills or do i stop?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Sudeshan Govender
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Continue : As your reason for taking Primulot N was to delay period , rather continue. Primolut must be taken for a full 10 days to ensure success. May get slight bleed initially, but treatment must not be interrupted or suspended,


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 3, 2017

Disclaimer:
