U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Netherlands
A 34-year-old male asked:

had unprotected sex 5 week ago tested on 5 weeks after exposure with pcr qualitative and hiv antibody test both came negative. geeting some pimples kind of rase one or two on face and check not eaching .could it be a aras symptoms . ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Padmashri Rastogi
Internal Medicine 37 years experience
Unprotected sex, : Unprotected sex can cause other infections other than HIV. You should get tested for STD panel and repeat HIV test in few more weeks.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Aug 27, 2017

Disclaimer:
