U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Big Stone Gap, VA
A 31-year-old male asked:

if the muscles in my arms are sore after lifting weights would masturbating hurt the recovery and make them not heal as fast? thanks

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No, but...: Theoretically, it would, but in reality, it should not. Of course, you may try and see, since life is a one-way street of accumulation, modification, and continuation from inception to eternity. To explore more on life reality, go to articles listed in http://formefirst.com/onLifeBasics.html & in http://formefirst.com/onDealSickness.html.
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor commented
A US doctor answered Learn more
Provided original answer
It is nice of you to thank Healthtap and its doctor for the answer.
Jun 13, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jun 13, 2017

Disclaimer:
