U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Coatesville, PA
A 34-year-old member asked:

Near the base of my penis shaft near pubic hair with hair there is a hard bump under 1cm. no pain and it appears to move with the top layer of skin.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Here are some...: What described most likely represents the occurrence of small sebaceous cyst or subcutaneous lipoma, both of which are harmless with no practical need for its removal, if needed for whatever the reason may be, can be done under local aneshesia as ambulatroy procedure. Of course, without a direct look & feel at it, it is still hard to give accurate Dx. So and more? Seek evaluation & counseling.
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor commented
A US doctor answered Learn more
Provided original answer
Healthtap and its doctor appreciate your trust and thanks. In the future, if you feel something not right with health, go to articles on https://ebettercare.com/feel-become-sick/. Best wish to your health....
Nov 26, 2017


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 11, 2020

Disclaimer:
