U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IN
A 32-year-old male asked:

Do i need to worry about herpes? had one night stands 17 months ago. no blister or sore so far. just balanitis on foreskin and penis head for 3 months

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Harold Fields
Family Medicine 61 years experience
Herpes: This much time I would suggest that you do not have a problem with exposure to herpes


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 16, 2017

Disclaimer:
