U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IN
A 19-year-old male asked:

if someone who had pilonidal sinus 2 months ago & is fine now and free frm any kind of std,disease has anal sex with someone also free from std is ok?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Moffa
Colon and Rectal Surgery 28 years experience
Not related: Pilonidal disease is not an ano rectal problem. It is a congenital defect of the skin. The status of the pilonidal is irrelevant regarding STDs or anal intercourse


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 37-year-old member asked:

How common is it to have sinus pressure after wisdom teeth extraction?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Jarvis
Dentistry 37 years experience
Putnam Valley, NY
A 43-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nolan Segal
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Bicknell, IN
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Yuma, AZ
A 30-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allen Lu
Dr. Allen Luanswered
Orthopedic Surgery 24 years experience
WI
A 42-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Wimberly
Specializes in Family Medicine


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 15, 2016

Disclaimer:
