U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sulphur Springs, TX
A 23-year-old female asked:

i had unprotected sex inoct 2014. jan5 2015 i had hiv antibody 1&2 test, it was neg. mar1 2015 i had hiv rna test, it was neg too. can i trust results

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
In Results We Trust: In the U.S., we trust the results, especially if there are 2 sets of results. After all, if one doesn't trust the results her doctor gives her, what can she do? Regardless of the results, one should have regular preventive care with a primary care doctor, and report ill symptoms as necessary.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

Does breastfeeding influence women's sex drive?

3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Kevin Windisch
Pediatrics 25 years experience
A 28-year-old member asked:

Will I be able to breastfeed if I have had a breast reduction?

5 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Benner
Obstetrics and Gynecology 33 years experience
A 31-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Fein
Specializes in Preventive Medicine
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 20, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
