U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Egypt
A 19-year-old male asked:

Will hormone therapy with hgh (for my height i'm 165 cm) and testosterone (my penis is small, and doesn't get erect) be effective for a 19 yo male?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Charles Gordon
Specializes in Adolescent Medicine
Probably not!!: HGH is a very potent hormone which causes bones to grow from the ends. Most guys have stopped growing by the time they are eighteen. You might have a teeny bit of growth potential left in you. You could become looking like Boris Karloff in Dr. Frankenstein . Read "The Serenity Prayer".


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 25, 2020

Disclaimer:
