U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Fair Lawn, NJ
A 26-year-old female asked:

Pap smear showed mild abnormal changes. hpv since 2006. normal paps from 2006 until now. only light spotting between period cancer or hpv symptom?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Keep up F/U...: All what you have to do is keep up scheduled follow-up for pap smear as recommended. If spotting recurs and you have not been seen for >6-12 months, seek evaluation & counseling by your gyn-doc.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 13, 2016

Disclaimer:
