U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Brooklyn, NY
A 25-year-old male asked:

on dec 14 recieved brief oral mightve fingered her and touched penis getting tested today was i at high risk she tested pos for hsv 2 ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
Dermatology 57 years experience
No symptoms?: You are at some risk, even if you have had no symptoms. Of course you may already carry the virus. Many people do. Many people have it with no symptoms. Have you been tested in the past?


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 44-year-old member asked:

What are the best over-the-counter fertility drugs for females?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Silverman
Fertility Medicine 49 years experience
OTC fertility drugs: The only otc fertility enhancer is dhea which is non-prescription. All other drugs are not otc.
A 33-year-old member asked:

What might cause my stomach to feel hard and be sensitive to touch?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Colin Kerr
Family Medicine 44 years experience
Hard tender stomach: The most common reason for a hard (probably distended) stomach that is tender to touch is gas. With severe intraperitoneal infections or inflammation this can also happen, but with these your entire abdomen is hard and you know you're really sick. Gas will pass by itself in an hour or two. If the pain lasts more than 24-36 hours, get it checked.
A 30-year-old member asked:

How can I best prepare for pregnancy as a single woman?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Same as married: Proper diet, prenatal vitamins, normal exercise, & preconception visit with an OB doctor to assess any increased risks.
Valencia, CA
A 28-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ish Rawal
Internal Medicine 19 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:

What helps women lise belly fat(pooch) quickly?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Francine Mosley
General Practice 20 years experience
Healthy takes time!: A belly doesn't develop a "pooch" overnight, and it won't go away overnight. If you have a pooch, for whatever reason, sit- or stand-up straight, suck-in your stomach to strengthen your belly muscles, trade water for soda pop and make good food choices. Your belly will look better.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 24, 2015

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
