U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ME
A 26-year-old female asked:

can a very faint kinda hard 2 see 2nd line on a pg test still mean ur pg, but you need to take another one, if so when ? was taken 29 days after sex

0 doctor answer


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 35-year-old member asked:

Why can I only think about sex all day?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Sinclair
Family Medicine 38 years experience
Testosterone: Testosterone can effect your libido. The higher the level, the more likely you are to have a strong libido, ie think about and crave sex. If this is becoming a problem for you, such as making it hard for you to work or think about other things, then counseling may help. Masturbation may give very temporary relief.
A 30-year-old male asked:

Howmany times one can do sex a day.?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Sparacino
Family Medicine 37 years experience
See below: No set number. As many as you and your partner are up for.
A 19-year-old female asked:

What could be wrong and/or how could i fix it? For the past month, sex has become absolutely excruciating. No matter what we try, it has become almost unbearable. No matter the position, the angle, time of day, etc, nothing has helped. Sometimes, it hurts

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mary Engrav
Dr. Mary Engrav answered
Emergency Medicine 31 years experience
With : With such a pronounced change in symptoms, a complete gynecological evaluation would be recommended. Excruciating pain during intercourse should be evaluated. A patient with these symptoms should have an examination to evaluate for any changes in condition causing these symptoms. Pap smears should be up to date. Any rash or lesion should be evaluated. The patient should be sure that they are using enough lubrication during intercourse.
A 23-year-old female asked:

Is it possible to get a faint positive 4 days after sex?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Chevies Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Well: Not if that sex caused a conception. Too early, generally about 2-3 weeks after sex.
A 45-year-old member asked:

What are some symptoms you might have a couple days after sex?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Munshower
Family Medicine 30 years experience
Happiness: Hopefully, you will not have any symptoms after sex except feelings of joy and happiness.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 10, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
