U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 25-year-old male asked:

miscarried 29 days ago last month today is 9and i startdd bleeding blood clots bad cramps am i miscarring r is this the beginning of my new cycle?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carlos Jurado
Obstetrics and Gynecology 35 years experience
Probably your period: Best way to define this situation is by doing a quantitative blood pregnancy test. If negative , it will be consistent with your menstruation. If the test is positive you should repeat it and get an ultrasound done. Of course all these under your ob- gyn supervision.
Dr. Donald Alves
Emergency Medicine 24 years experience
Can't say for sure: Sorry, might be a new miscarriage, or departure of some residual clot from prior, or just a slightly heavier than usual regular period. As long as not too long / too much / too painful, see how next cycle goes.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
A 39-year-old member asked:

What kind of bleeding do colon polyps / cancer show?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carla Enriquez
Pediatrics 50 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
