U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Denmark
A 35-year-old male asked:

lump on epididymis says gp, discomfort in scrotum for 5 months.. gp says spermatocele, ordered bloodwork and ultrascan. says tc unlikely. still scared?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Sweet III
Pathology 20 years experience
Reasonable: He is following the same approach that i would. The older you get the risk diminishes in males for testicular ca. The ultrasound should be helpful.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 28, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
