U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Mexico
A 16-year-old male asked:

A small amount of semen traveling through buttocks to vagina while standing up and fully clothed can become a pregnancy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Traub
Fertility Medicine 19 years experience
Almost Impossible: Technically some things can be possible. But the likelihood is that pregnancy cannot occur. First of all there may not even be sperm in the fluid. Second of all any sperm most likely are not viable anymore.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 14, 2012

Disclaimer:
