U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A female asked:

should i send my child to school with staph and infatigo its on his butt

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jennifer McHugh
Pediatrics 22 years experience
If : If the infection has been treated with antibiotics for 24 hours and is properly covered, it should be fine to send him to school. Of course, if he has a fever or if the infection is not clearing on medication, he should see his physician again.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Related questions

A 44-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 39-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 14, 2016

Disclaimer:
