U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
A 23-year-old male asked:

Pull out + spermicidal film... against pregnancy ..how effective is to pull when spermicide is inside the vagina?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Swor
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
50%: If you are very careful and use withdrawal and spermicide every time, then there is only a 30-50% chance there will be pregnancy within a year.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 3, 2016

Disclaimer:
