U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 29-year-old female asked:

i have finished periods 3 days ago, made love to hub when it finished now got string black discharge, no cramps but nose bleeds can you advise me had my tubes tied 9 months ago during a c-section after my 3rd c-section.. can i be pregnant and how does tha

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
Possible, do a bl te: , do a blood hcg, hopefully it is neg., see your OB and do a blood HCG test and your OB can do other blood work, cultures and an ultrasound to see what the problem is.
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Unlikely: If you miss your period by 4-5 days, do a home pregnancy test. If the result is negative repeat the test 4-5 days later unless you get a period by then. Use first morning urine and follow the instructions for the test carefully.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 26-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
India
A 23-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Theodore Wu
Ophthalmology 22 years experience
Miami, FL
A 19-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
VA
A 27-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Casey Younkin
Obstetrics and Gynecology 38 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Josephine Ruiz-healy
Pediatrics 39 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 3, 2019

Disclaimer:
