U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NC
A 18-year-old male asked:

If a girl on birth control has unprotected sex and some semen may have gotten on the outside of the vagina but she had her expected period two days later can she be pregnant ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yale Shulman
Urology 45 years experience
Not likely pregnant: If the semen is only external and if she is using reliable birth control (which you did not specify), she is not likely pregnant. Check with her doctor.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 17, 2013

Disclaimer:
