U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Kendall Park, NJ
A 18-year-old female asked:

i had unprotected sex 2 weeks ago for 30 seconds. no cum prior to or during. i have white/clear discharge and spotting. i'm irregular. am i pregnant?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pavel Conovalciuc
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Certainly possible: The length of time yo're intimate is irrelevant. Sperm can be present before ejaculation so i would assume pregnancy is a possibility. You will need to wait till after your next cycle is due and give it about one week before checking a urine pregnancy test.You don't need anything more than contact to become pregnant. Ejaculation is not necessary.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Canada
A 23-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Charles Kattuah
Dentistry 23 years experience
Detroit, MI
A 20-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Deborah Metzger
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
Gulf Shores, AL
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
Garden Grove, CA
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 26, 2013

Disclaimer:
