U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 18-year-old male asked:

Can i become pregnant if semen touched my labia majora (outer lip)? not inside vagina

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Danny Proffitt
Family Medicine 43 years experience
Absolutely: The devil is in the details! semen outside the vagina can cause pregnancy when the sperm travels inside. Introduction by a finger, penis, instrument (vibrator, etc) into the vagina with semen present can lead to pregnancy. It may be more difficult and low odds but it can happen. Practice safe sex and responsible sex. Those who play with fire usually get burned!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 4, 2018

Disclaimer:
