U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NJ
A 35-year-old female asked:

Hpv with colposcopy 5 years ago had clear pap after birth of son 3 years ago so haven't had pap in 3 years recently gave birth and have back pain ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Charles Whiting
Obstetrics and Gynecology 27 years experience
Get a pap-smear: Your back pain is probably not related to the abnormal pap-smear history; however, it would be wise to get a follow-up pap since you have a history of HPV and no pap in 3 years. Best wishes!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 28, 2014

Disclaimer:
