U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A female asked:

got my tubes tied in aug 2014 i had a reg period nov 2014 and now im 5 days late took a pt and it was negative usual have reg periods ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Repeat P.G. test: Repeat the pregnancy test and if you experience pain them see a GYN MD immediately. When tubal ligations fail the risk of ectopic pregnancies are very high.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 43-year-old member asked:

What might cause random breakouts of rashes throughout the day?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Peter Ihle
Orthopedic Surgery 54 years experience
A 41-year-old member asked:

Must I get a flu shot every year if I have had moved to independent living?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
REGARDLESS, YOU : Should have a flu shot every year.
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bryan Treacy
Gynecology 35 years experience
Egypt
A 30-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Grand Prairie, TX
A 18-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Franklyn Farrell
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 25, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
