U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pakistan
A 19-year-old male asked:

hi i am 19 year old.i have friction burn on my penis because i masturbated with a cloth so now how i can reduce the redness of skin?give me easy tips.

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
"Rug" burn: It will heal on its own. If necessary you can use some vaseline or topical antibiotic.
Dr. Robert Sterling
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
AintNothinLikeThReal: Read "Portnoy's Complaint" by Philip Roth. And don't worry, that skin heals fast if you don't irritate it again. Use a mild soap and put a thin layer of any antibiotic ointment on it (just don't be tempted to use that ointment for anything else, at least for a while!). Then think of switching to a chamois cloth--or waiting for a real vagina.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 35-year-old member asked:

Is it normal to feel nose pain from adenoid removal?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barbara A Majeroni
Specializes in Family Medicine
A 40-year-old member asked:

What is best treatment for an eye infection?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Bensinger
Ophthalmology 52 years experience
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Prakash Bhoopalam
Pediatrics 43 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 11, 2020

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
