U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Houston, TX
A 17-year-old female asked:

My boyfriend came in me during sex with no condom but i take trivora 28 (ethinyl estradiol and norethindrone) birth control pills ... its therea chance i can be pregnant?

1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Leila Hashemi
Internal Medicine 21 years experience
Pregnancy: hi, if you take ur pills regularly and have not skipped any and been on it for more than 1 month then the risk almost zero.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 29, 2014

Disclaimer:
