U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A male asked:

doc, after 1 year of hydrocele surgery of my right testicle i see swelling agian and a little bit pain. should i be concerned?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lori Semel
Pediatrics 35 years experience
Hydrocele repair: Pain near or in the testicles is always concerning. Please be sure to have your urologist examine you and be sure, it is scar tissue and not some other problem. :)


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 25, 2016

Disclaimer:
