U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A female asked:

sir, 10 days ago i had a session with my partner.but with clothes on.had my ejection but no contact with her parts.will sperms pass fabric?plz reply

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some ...: The described scenario should pose a next-to-zero odd to conceive. This doesn't mean not needing to practice safe sex; in fact, you've a big room to improve safer practice for contraception. But, always do HPT soon after missing the regularly expected period and repeat it in 1 wk if the 1st is (-) & still in doubt for confirmation. Still, heed no known contraceptive measures can offer 100% success


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Oct 4, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
