U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A female asked:

sperm on bf finger we went in pool and washed his hands than he fingered me i got my period 5 days after am i pregnant?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carrie Cannon
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Doubt it.: Very, very unlikely. Store bought pregnancy tests are not expensive. Use the first AM urine in a week or two if worried. What form of contraceptive will you now use to be the responsible woman I know you want to be? Condoms are a start and help prevent sexually-transmitted diseases. One committed partner is healthiest.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Lone Tree, CO
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Robbins
Family Medicine 10 years experience
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Franklyn Farrell
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
WI
A 42-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Wimberly
Specializes in Family Medicine
FL
A member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Christopher Watson
General Surgery 24 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 27, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
